First Round Results from the 95th Women's Amateur

95th GAM Women’s Amateur

Prestwick Village

First Round Results

Sarah Johnson (Wixom) 68
Andrea Clark (Jackson) 72
Sarah Hoffnan (Saline) 72
Ella Pendy (Grosse Pointe Farms) 73
 Carly Saint-Onge (Marquette) 73
Gabrielle Yurik (Oakland) 73
Meagan Bauer (Grand Blanc) 74
Shana Bauer (Grand Blanc) 74
Elizabeth Ecker (Niles) 74
Samantha Troyanovich (St. Clair Shores) 74
Natalie Brehm (Mount Pleasant) 75
Devon Compton (Rochester) 75
Kimberly Dinh (Midland) 75
Alanna Gerber (Hudsonville) 75
Leah Grawburg (Mount Pleasant) 75
Hannah Lewis (Plainwell) 75
Stephanie Ross  (Owosso) 75
Stacy Slobodnik-Stoll (Haslett) 75
Melissa Beurmann (Jackson) 76
Lindsey McPherson (Flushing) 76
Christine Meier (Rochester Hills) 76
Ali Restaino (Birmingham) 76
Krystin Schwarze (Chelsea) 76
Kelly Hartigan (Clinton Twp.) 77
Chloe Lawrie (Swartz Creek) 77
Liz Nagel (DeWitt) 77
Michelle Hall (Flushing) 78
Heather Marks (Byron Center) 78
Emmie Pietila (Brighton) 78
Britta Bernth (Greenville) 79
Essence Briggs (Beverly Hills) 79
Christina Cibrario (Milford) 79
Ashley Crain (Birmighnam) 79
Julie Massa (Holt) 79
Maddi Massa (Holt) 79
Jacqueline Setas (East Lansing) 79
Kelly Feng (Troy) 80
Mara Kovac (Lansing) 80
Mackenzie Johnson (East Lansing) 81
Katlyn Mardeusz (Novi) 81
Amy Ruthenberg (East Lansing)  81
Maria Demarco (Troy) 82
Abby Hagan (Flint) 82
Ava Johnson (Muskegon) 82
Julia Montgomery (Shelby Twp.) 82
Emma Salata (Ann Arbor) 82
Rosalie Shyu (Rochester Hills) 82
Elizabeth Zouzal (Royal Oak) 82
Chelsea Collura (Riverview) 83
Hannah Pietila (Brighton) 83
Gabrielle Shipley (Hastings) 83
Darci Stocker (Flint) 83
Kelsey Carney (Jackson) 84
Joan Garety (Ada) 84
Bea Murray (East Lansing) 84
Ashley Swanson (Flushing) 84
Donna Benford (Linden) 85
Lisa Chalmers (Farmington Hills) 85
Christine Dolikian (Troy) 85
Carey Farley (Grosse Pointe) 85
Kathleen Kennedy (West Bloomfield) 85
Kelesy Murphy (Plymouth) 85
Allison Sears (Clio) 85
Donna Tepper (Grosse Pointe Park) 85
Shelly Weiss (Southfield) 85
Katrina Templar (Greenville) 86
Emily Vergin (Milford) 86
Marni Weinstein (Farmington Hills) 86
Libby Berens (Zeeland) 87
Daphne Chang (Troy) 87
Natalie Didio (Macomb) 87
Molly Escordi (Grosse Ile) 87
Mariah Massa (Holt) 87
Emily White (Saline) 87
Elle Nichols (Okemos) 88
Katelyn Sakkinen (Highland) 88
Soieil Singh (Ada) 88
Theresa Damico (White Lake) 88
Brittany Keller (Dexter) 89
Gaby Muller (Traverse City) 89
Lily Pendy (Grosse Pointe  Farms) 89
Jennifer Yang (Troy) 91
Kaitlyn Brasher (Grand Blanc)92
Stephanie Squires (Canton) 92
Caitlin Starrs (West Bloomfield) 95
Jessica Harrison (Mount Pleasant) 98
WD - Greer Clausen (Bloomfield Hills)
WD - Lindsey Lammers (Milan)
DNS - Brooke Adamczak (Muskegon)
DNS – Jordyn Shepler (Livonia)

 

Please Share