Florida State Golf Assoc. Results

FSGA Winter Series
          Lake Wales Country Club   Results

 

         40-54 Age Division
            Mike Nealy, Boca Raton, FL 70-73-143 **Won First Hole Playoff**
            Richard Kerper, Safety Harbor, FL 71-72--143
            Jerry Rose, Sarasota, FL 71-73--144
            Pete DeLongchamp, Sebring, FL 73-75--148
            T J Cosgrove, Davenport, FL 73-75--148
            Bruce Pape, Windermere, FL 76-76--152
            John Vaccaro, Sarasota, FL 75-79--154
            Michael Goldschmidt, Lakeland, FL 77-79--156
            Nick Fernandez, Pembroke Pines, FL 77-81--158
            Peter Navaretta, Port Saint Lucie, FL 78-80--158
            Stevenson Clarke, West Palm Beach, FL 79-79--158
            Ben Stevens, Davie, FL 81-78--159
            Scott Blasie, Lake Worth, FL 81-78--159
            Pete Prygelski, Coral Springs, FL 78-85--163
            Jack McAllister, Miami, FL 88-83--171
            Tim Van Hamme, Bradenton, FL 86-95-181


             Scott Jones, Fleming Island, FL 79-NC--NC
              Stewart Whyte, Delray Beach, FL NS---NS


            55-64 Age Division
            Tim Cox, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 72-69--141
            David Kartner, Port Saint Lucie, FL 74-71--145
            Gil Turner, Palm City, FL 74-72--146
            Gordon Blakeley, Lutz, FL 75-71--146
            Dennis Brady, Melbourne, FL 71-76--147
            Pete McDade, Lakeland, FL 75-72--147
            Stephen Maddox, Lakeland, FL 72-76--148
            Steve Sponder, Plantation, FL 75-73--148
            Stuart Sierra, Tampa, FL 74-75--149
            Jim Stone, Bradenton, FL 73-77--150
            Bill O'Keefe, Lake Worth, FL 71-80--151
            Dann Merrell, West Palm Beach, FL 75-76--151
            Mark Rubin, Coconut Creek, FL 77-74--151
            Michael Mozur, Gulf Breeze, FL 74-77--151
            Kim Schwencke, Temple Terrace, FL 75-77--152
            Kary Kaltenbacher, Englewood, CO 81-72--153
            Harry Black, Niceville, FL 74-80--154
            John Latowski, Port Saint Lucie, FL 77-77--154
            Randy Menton, Windermere, FL 77-77--154
            Thomas Tunstall, Lakeland, FL 78-77--155
            Tom Gallagher, The Villages, FL 75-80--155
            Carey Watson, Fort Lauderdale, FL 76-80--156
            Jim Flagg, Melbourne Beach, FL 77-79--156
            Leonard Carothers, Boca Raton , FL 77-80--157
            Roger Flaherty, San Antonio, FL 78-79--157
            Bruce Moskovciak, Jacksonville, FL 80-78--158
            Gordon Daring, Manchester, CT 80-78--158
            Joe Garner, Sarasota, FL 82-76--158
            Lee King, Stuart, FL 76-82--158
            Jack Ramsey, Germantown, TN 80-79--159
            John Osborne, Vero Beach, FL 84-75--159
            Doug Puvogel, Orlando, FL 80-81--161
            Kenneth Dye, Neptune beach, FL 81-80--161
           

            Mark Yogan, Boca Raton, FL 82-79--161
            Kenneth Martin, Naples, FL 81-81--162
            Tony Zande, Vero Beach, FL 82-81--163
            Phil Block, Sarasota, FL 85-83--168
            Mark Nuccilli, Delray Beach, FL 87-82-169
           

            Richard Templeton, Miami, FL 86-84-170

            George Papas, Beverly Hills, FL NC---NC
            Daniel Flynn, Port Saint Lucie, FL WD---WD
            Chris Wilmot, Orlando, FL WD---WD


            65 & Over Age Division
            Pat Vincelli, Stuart, FL 68-73--141
            Tom Austin, Lake Wales, FL 74-70--144
            W Daniell, Tallahassee, FL 72-73--145
            Max Mathews, Andalusia, AL 74-76--150
            Perry Noun, Daytona Beach, FL 73-78--151
            Bob Coleman, The Villages, FL 76-76--152
            Neil Haynie, Boca Raton, FL 77-77--154
            William McCormick, Clermont, FL 80-74--154
            Baldy Boyd, Lakeland, FL 79-76--155
            Eduardo Erana, Miami, FL 77-78--155
            Denis Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 80-76--156
            Fred Allen, North Venice, FL 78-78--156
            Jack Ruhs, Palm City, FL 82-74--156
            Lincoln Rodon, Coral Gables, FL 78-78--156
            Phil Leckey, Tampa, FL 81-75--156
            John Begley, Sarasota, FL 80-77--157
            Don Miller, Fort Myers, FL 80-78--158
            Adair Ratliff, Maitland, FL 83-78--161
            Jeffrey True, Naples, FL 79-84--163
            Hagan Andersen, Naples, FL 84-83--167
            Jay Kocher, The Villages, FL 86-85--171
            Joe Thompson, Fort Myers, FL 93-93-186
           
            John Meikle, VeroBeach , FL 82-NC--NC

 

 

Please Share