Plantation Preserve Set To Host SFPGA Junior Tour Event

ATLANTIS, Fla. – More than 100 junior golfers will compete in a South Florida PGA Junior Tour tournament July 24-25 at Plantation Preserve Golf Course and Club. Plantation residents Matthew Galluzzo, Anthony Wells and Christina Wells are in the field along with several SFPGA winners this season, including Michael Anderson, Derron Peyton and Daniel Whelan.

The 36-hole, stroke play event is an 8 a.m. double-tee start Tuesday, July 24 and Wednesday, July 25. Players will be re-paired on Wednesday by low score.

Awards will be given to the first through third place winners in each age division (boys/girls 12-13, 14-15, 16-18) as well as to the overall boy and overall girl winners of the event on Wednesday.

All South Florida PGA Junior Tour events are ranked by the national Junior Golf Scoreboard ranking system. Pairings are now available on the South Florida PGA website, www.sfpgagolf.com.

The SFPGA Junior Tour presented by The Honda Classic is a membership-based tour open to boys and girls ages 12-18 in South Florida with the aspirations and skill levels to compete at the high school and collegiate level and features some of South Florida's most talented junior golfers.

South Florida PGA Junior Tour Event #9
Plantation Preserve Golf Course & Club
July 24
Round 1 Player Pairings

8:00 AM Burke, Ashley Boynton Beach, FL
Coleman, Samantha Lake Worth, FL
Farmer, Casey Deerfield Beach, FL
Sauro, Radi Lake Worth, FL
8:09 AM Johnson, Janelle Royal Palm Beach, FL
Gardner, Morgan Parkland, Florida
Netti, Heather Davie, FL
Turnquest, Ashley Loxahatchee, FL
8:18 AM Haramboure, Michelle Miami, FL
Gregorie, Ryley Coral Gables, FL
Sirianni, Jennifer Davie, FL
Haupt, Macarena Weston, FL
8:27 AM Glass, Katelin Lake Worth, FL
Turnquest, Megan Loxahatchee, FL
Carver, Lauren Weston, FL
Freedman, Jamie Miami, FL
8:36 AM Talalenko, Anastasia Naples, FL
Garcia, Ariana Aventura
Presilla, Arianna Weston, FL
Gribbon, Katie Boynton Beach, FL
8:45 AM Haupt, Josefina Weston, FL
Wells, Christina Plantation, FL
Haubenstock, Samantha Weston, FL
Peyton, Tracy Boynton Beach, FL
8:54 AM Fulfaro Xavier Soares, Gabrielle Weston, FL
Shukow, Andie Boca Raton, FL
Matzat, Julia Parkland, FL

#10
8:00 AM Gregor, Cody pembroke Pines, FL
Skvorecz, Robert Jupiter, Florida
Brookins, Joshua Coral Springs, FL
8:09 AM Allen, Daniel Weston, FL
Broderick, Ben Sunrise, Fl
Keeby, Sean Vero Beach Florida
8:18 AM McMahon, Tyler Lake Worth,FL
LaMay, Steven Parkland, FL
Harrison, Trevin LIGHTHOUSE POINT FLORIDA
8:27 AM Gutlohn, Ross Pinecrest, FL
Wright, Tyler Royal Palm Beach, FL
Schoeller, Douglas Hollywood, FL
8:36 AM Morel, Isaiah Miramar, Florida
Suarez, Eric Hialeah, FL
Fink, Zach Palm Beach Gardens, FL
8:45 AM Vaughn, Tyler Tequesta, FL
Gotay II, Hector Weston, FL
Transleau, Nicholas Delray Beach, FL
8:54 AM Lojewski, Devon Sunrise, FL
Gutzler, Brendan Stuart, FL
Thompson, Skylar Coral Springs, FL
9:03 AM Mizels, Josh Weston, FL
Lambert, Austin Delray Beach, FL
Busel, Matthew Boca Raton, FL
9:12 AM Inklebarger, Aaron Davie, FL
Meyer, Brandon Lehigh Acres, FL
Merslich, Brett Cooper City, FL

#1
9:03 AM Fonda, Sabrina Wellington, FL
Herrera, Isabel Wellington, FL
Foster, Hannah Hobe Sound, FL
9:12 AM Sofia, Valeria Hallandale Beach, FL
Presilla, Andrea Weston, FL
Garris, Paige Lee West Palm Beach, FL
9:21 AM Larson, Alex Lake Worth, FL
Morgan, David Naples, FL
Leon, Blake Parkland
9:30 AM Greco, James Parkland, FL
Shapiro, Ian Miami, FL
Iwinski, Mark Ft. Myers, FL
9:39 AM Cao, Justin Boca Raton, FL
Wells, Anthony Plantation, FL
Muttillo, Anthony BOCA RATON,FL.
9:48 AM Checo, Michael Anthony Boca Raton, FL
Kozan, Andrew Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Martinez, Alberto Weston, FL
Cachon, Jonathon Weston, FL
9:57 AM Baikovitz, Alexander Hollywood, FL
Talalenko, Gregory Naples, FL
Cairns, Ethan Davie, FL
10:06 AM Shoenfelt, Jackson Boynton Beach, Florida
Whelan, Daniel Coral Springs, FL
Urreiztieta, Philippe wellington
Sloman, Tyler Miami, FL

#10
9:21 AM Newman, Matt Parkland, FL
Delgado, Jesus Fort Lauderdale, FL
Lynch, Ryan Boynton Beach, FL
Granoff, Zachary Miami, FL
9:30 AM Ramirez, Andre Miramar, FL
Nishizaki, Troy Boca Raton, FL
Hobbs, Morgan Tequesta, FL
Wasserstrom, Jonah Hollywood, FL
9:39 AM Gonzalez, Christopher Coconut Creek, FL
Alvarez, Aidan Davie, Florida
Peyton, Derron Boynton Beach, FL
Segal, Tyler BOCA RATON
9:48 AM Anderson, Michael Parkland, FL
Lutz, Alex Lighthouse Point,FL
Peretz, Michael Hollywood, FLA
Roxas, Robert Palm Beach Gardens, FL
9:57 AM Fisher, Cj Boynton Beach, FL
Cruz, Evan Miami, FL
Vinograd, Oliver Delray Beach, FL
10:06 AM Bariso, Zachary Boca Raton, FL
Galluzzo, Matthew Plantation, FL
deMartino, Christopher Parkland, FL
Chaiser, Jeremy Pembroke Pines, FL

 

Please Share